AVP Infracon Posts ₹292.81 Cr Revenue in FY25, Marks 82.02% YoY Growth

Chennai (Tamil Nadu) [India], May 6: AVP Infracon Limited (NSE: AVPINFRA), one of India’s fast-emerging infrastructure companies, announced its audited financial results for H2 FY25 and full year ended March 31, 2025. The company delivered a stellar financial and operational performance, reinforcing its leadership in the infrastructure execution space.

Standalone and Consolidated Key Financial Highlights

Standalone Key Financial Highlights H2 FY25
•  Total Revenue of ₹ 272.45 Cr, YoY growth of 80.43%
•  EBITDA of ₹ 59.07 Cr, YoY growth of 76.91%
•  Net Profit of ₹ 33.10 Cr, YoY growth of 80.97%
•  Net Profit Margin of 12.15%,
•  EPS of ₹ 13.25, YoY growth of 31.97%

Consolidated Key Financial Highlights FY25
•  Total Revenue of ₹ 292.81 Cr, YoY growth of 82.02%
•  EBITDA of ₹ 62.77 Cr, YoY growth of 73.93%
•  Net Profit of ₹ 33.10 Cr, YoY growth of 77.29%
•  Net Profit Margin of 11.30%,
•  EPS of ₹ 13.25, YoY growth of 29.27%

Business & Operational Highlights:

Order Book: ₹400+ crore
Pan-India Execution Capability – with projects spread across Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, and now spreading its wings in Gujarat, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, and more
Clientele: Focused primarily on government and public sector projects, including contracts with the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), the Ministry of Road Transport & Highways (Morth) and the Public Works Department (PWD).
Execution Strength: Equipped with a fleet of modern construction machinery, ensuring timely and efficient project delivery
Diversified Vertical Presence: Including roads & highways, government buildings, irrigation canals, water supply systems, and sewerage works

Commenting on the financial performance, Mr. D Prasanna, Chairman, Managing Director & CEO of AVP Infracon Limited, remarked, “We are delighted to deliver another period of strong performance, driven by our strategic initiatives and operational excellence. Our focus on in-house RMC capabilities and an experienced, qualified team has significantly enhanced our efficiency.

On a full year basis, our standalone operating revenue rose to ₹272.45 crore from ₹151.00 crore in the previous year, reflecting a strong 80.43% YoY growth. This impressive top-line performance was complemented by an increase in EBIDTA from ₹33.39 crore to ₹59.07 crore. As a result, the net profit witnessed 80.97% YoY increase, climbing from ₹18.29 crore to ₹33.10 crore. EPS also grew by 31.97%, reaching ₹13.25 from ₹10.04.

On a full-year basis, our consolidated FY25 operating revenue rose to ₹292.81 crore, up 82.02% from ₹160.87 crore in FY24, while consolidated EBITDA grew by 62.77 crore from 36.09 crore. Net profit grew by 77.29% to ₹33.10 crore from 18.67 crore. EPS improved to ₹13.25, highlighting our strong scalability and consistent value creation.

This exceptional performance was driven by higher-order inflows from our clients. Our own fleet supports in controlling vehicle operation costs, which results in reduced overhead costs, further contributing to overall efficiency. With our diversified product offerings and scalable infrastructure, we are well-positioned to capitalize on growing demand. We remain focused on enhancing productivity, increasing value addition, and deepening customer relationships to long-term, sustainable growth.”

If you object to the content of this press release, please notify us at [email protected]. We will respond and rectify the situation within 24 hours.

aluminium castings BSE SME earnings exports Finance H1 FY27 results Indian stock market karjan vadodara swastika castal swastikaal varun sharda

Swastika Castal Delivers Robust H1 FY27; Net Profit Surges 30%, Total Income Up 24% YoY

Vadodara (Gujarat) [India], November 6: Swastika Castal Limited (BSE – SWASTIKAAL | 544452), an established manufacturer of high-precision aluminium castings with integrated manufacturing capabilities and growing global export presence, has reported its unaudited financial results for H1 FY27. Standalone Key Financial Highlights – H1 FY27 Total Income: ₹21.25 Cr, up 24% YoY. EBITDA: ₹3.34 Cr, […]

Read More
adisoft Adisoft Technologies ajay chandrashekhar prabhu Bhosari facility Finance H1 FY27 results Industrial Automation Industry 4.0 mitsubishi electric india NSE Emerge Robotics

Adisoft Technologies Doubles Up in H1 FY27: Net Profit Soars 118%, EBITDA Rockets 106%

Total Income up 48% | EBITDA margin expands 653 bps to 23.19% | New Bhosari facility set to power 4–5x scale Pune (Maharashtra) [India], November 6: Adisoft Technologies Limited (NSE: ADISOFT | INE20PL01012), an industrial digital automation company specializing in automated assembly lines, robotic work cells, smart material handling systems, special purpose machines (SPMs), and […]

Read More
400 crore revenue target aditya kumar halwasiya consumer healthcare Cupid Limited Finance FMCG personal care ram chandra agarwal retail partnership v2 retail wellness

Cupid Limited Announces Landmark Long-Term Exclusive Retail Partnership with V2 Retail Across 425+ Stores; Targets Rs 400 Crore of Incremental Annual Revenue

Cupid Secures Dedicated 400 Sq. Ft. Retail Space in Every Existing and Future V2 Retail Store, Creating One of Its Largest Organised Retail Expansion Platforms Across India Mumbai (Maharashtra) [India], November 6: Cupid Limited (“Cupid” or “the Company”), one of India’s fastest-growing personal care, wellness and consumer healthcare companies, today announced that it has entered […]

Read More